Example Site Message: Click to Edit/Replace Text

Hours of Operation: Mon - Fri 8:00am - 8:00pm

LAX BLOG...

blogs to get you through the recruiting, expert advice for training &

some tips from the pros!

I don't know about you... I'm feeling 22!

2022s--it's your time to SHINE!!! Your window is opening and you need to start looking through the window at the opportunities that are being shown to you.  Amp it up because…

THE SOUND of silence...

crickets....annoying....silence....aggravating....We do not live in a culture used to waiting.  Patience is not a strong suite-especially for teenagers.Silence in recruiting is…

Where should we visit?or a better question:What's the best way to spend more money on recruiting?$$$

MONEY...When the NCAA passed legislation allowing for Official Visits beginning September 1st of a PSA's Junior year, we were elated.  Official visits had become the weekend when…

21s get ready...

The summer tournaments and recruiting season are rolling to a close.  In just over 5 weeks, the communication with college coaches will "begin".  If everyone looked at the…

things to do...to be ready...for September 1st...

Beside showcases and camps, there are some other ways you can get ready for September 1st. Every kid is different and will handle the opening day of communication differently. …

Florida's Lax girls Future...

I don't know about you... I'm feeling 22!

2022s--it's your time to SHINE!!! Your window is opening and you need to start looking through the window at the opportunities that are being shown to you.  Amp it up because…

THE SOUND of silence...

crickets....annoying....silence....aggravating....We do not live in a culture used to waiting.  Patience is not a strong suite-especially for teenagers.Silence in recruiting is…

Where should we visit?or a better question:What's the best way to spend more money on recruiting?$$$

MONEY...When the NCAA passed legislation allowing for Official Visits beginning September 1st of a PSA's Junior year, we were elated.  Official visits had become the weekend when…

21s get ready...

The summer tournaments and recruiting season are rolling to a close.  In just over 5 weeks, the communication with college coaches will "begin".  If everyone looked at the…

things to do...to be ready...for September 1st...

Beside showcases and camps, there are some other ways you can get ready for September 1st. Every kid is different and will handle the opening day of communication differently. …

Florida's Lax girls Future...

UNDER-RECRUITED

VIDEO OF SOME GREAT 2021s

2021 Defender Brynn Cohen


2021 Attack Jaycee Engelhard

2021 COMMITS FROm the  state of FLORIDA- under-recruited yet ready to make an impact at D1, D2 & D3 colleges across the USA!

Ana Horvit from Vero Beach High School is an outstanding midfielder whose speed and dodges will benefit the Orange at Syracuse.  Ana is another Florida Select 2021.  She chose syracuse over other schools and is so excited to play for legendary coach gary gait.

Amanda McCabe, St. Thomas Aquinas, is ready to defend the Paladins at Furman University.  Amanda had opportunities at a handful of schools and chose Furman because it was the perfect fit academically and athletically.  She is excited to play for Coach Whitten.  Amanda will be an impact player and succeed on the field and in the classroom.  Amanda is a huge part of the Florida Select 2021 Defense.

All-American, Cypress Bay star, Jaycee Englehard chose the University of Cincinnati over many schools.  Jaycee is a quick attacker with a hard take to cage and dynamic ride.  She's going to be an impact player for the Bearcats.  Jaycee plays on the Florida Select 2021 team,

Sarah Pokorny, 2021 midfielder/attacker chose tocommit to the University of Denver over several top D1 schools!  Sarah is stoked to be a Pio and play for coach Liza Kelly!  Sarah helped her high school win the state championship last year and as a freshman was a vital part of  Lake Highland Preps finish as state runner up.  Sarah played for the EagleStix 2021 Blue team.  We can't wait to watch Sarah tear it up out West!

Florida Select Midfielder, Lauren Figas, is a super fast gritty player! She has been a leader on her high school team since her freshman year at Majorory Stoneman Douglas high school.  She's a survivor.  She is going to thrive at Louisville!!

Taylor McClain is one of the best 2021 Attackers in the country. 

The Florida Select 21 team was led by Taylor's amazing feeds & strong takes to cage. Taylor will be a quarterback for Coach Remington Steele's offense at Bucknell!  Taylor attends the Pine Crest School.

Ainsley Huizenga found her perfect fit at William & Mary! A midfielder on the Florida Select 21 team, Ainsley dominates on the draw. She's going to do great things at W&M! Ainsley attends American Heritage School in Boca/Delray.

ASHLEY THURSTON COMMITS TO STANFORD!

Ashley made a name for herself as a draw specialist and aggressive midfielder at Lake Highland Prep.  She played for the 21 LaxManiax team & comes from a great family.

Congratulations LaxManiax, U19 Australian team member: Olivia Adamson on her commitment to Syracuse! Olivia is one of the top 2021 lacrosse players in the Nation.  She helped lead her high school, Lake Highland Prep to a state championship.

Justyce Barber commits to William & Mary. The Berkeley Prep standout will bring her speed and skill to W&M. Justyce was on the 21 LaxManiax club team. She is going to be a great asset for the Tribe!




Sammy Fisher Commits to Elon

I am so excited to announce that I have verbally committed to play Division 1 lacrosse at Elon University. I would like to thank my coaches, family, teammates and friends for supporting me. Elon is the perfect fit for me. It’s the total package; academics and athletics! I love the coaches and the team. They made me feel so welcome and at home. Go Phoenix!! 


COLLEGE COMMITMENTS



2021 Commits










NAME      POSITION    HIGH SCHOOL          COLLEGE      DIVISION    

Olivia Adamson        A           Lake Highland                               Syracuse                     D1

Sammy Fisher         M           Marjory Stoneman Douglas        Elon                             D1

Ainsley Huizenga    M          American Heritage BD                 William & Mary         D1

Ashley Thurston      M          Lake Highland                                Stanford                    D1

Lauren Figas             M          Marjory Stoneman Douglas        Louisville                  D1

Taylor McClain         A           Pine Crest School                         Bucknell                    D1       

Justyce Barber         M          Berkeley Prep                                William & Mary        D1

Sarah Pokorny           M          Lake Highland                                Denver                      D1

Jaycee Englehard      A           Cypress Bay                                   Cincinnaati              D1

Amanda McCabe       D           St. Thomas Aquinas                      Furman                    D1

Ana Horvit                 M           Vero Beach                                     Syracuse                  D1



COLLEGE COMMITMENTS


2019

(44)


















2020



(30)

2019 NAME     POSITION            HIGH SCHOOL               COLLEGE      DIVISION 

Annmarie Hawley         A                       Fleming Island HS                  SYRACUSE           D1

Ainsley Thurston        M                       Lake Highland Prep                DUKE                  D1

Allegra Catalano          A                       American Heritage Boca/Delray       LOUISVILLE                            D1

Ainsley Malamala         D                        The Benjamin School                        MERCER                                D1

Ashley Turner             A                         The Benjamin School                        OHIO STATE                           D1

Carly Steinlauf            A                         Saint Thomas Aquinas                     JOHNS HOPKINS                      D1

Kate Reagan Costello   A                         Gulf Breeze HS                                DUQUESNE                             D1

Katie Williams              M                          Haggerty HS                                  UNIVERSITY of AL-HUNTSVILLE  D2

Nicole Scroggie            M                        American Heritage Boca/Delray      BOSTON UNIVERSITY                 D1

Emma Spraggins           G                         Edgewater Hs                                 GEORGETOWN                         D1

Hanna Hilcoff               M                         The Benjamin School                        OREGON                               D1

Lexi Ashby                   M                          Plant HS                                         FLORIDA                             D1  Jordan Riddle                                          Windermere HS                                BARTON COLLEGE                  D2

Taylor Riddle                                           Windermere HS                                BARTON COLLEGE                  D2

Megan Mangines           M                         American Heritage Boca/Delray       LOUISVILLE                           D1

Ally SavIdge                    D                         The Benjamin School                        TUFTS                                   D3

Molly Erneston             M                         The Kings Academy                         OHIO STATE                           D1

Jenna Byrne                  A                         The Benjamin School                        RUTGERS                              D1

Callie Zoeller                A                          Oxbridge Academy                          TOWSON                               D1

Marissa Farris              A                          Lake Highland Prep                             ROLLINS                             D2  Juliana San Lucas            D                          King's Academy                                      PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE        D1

Zeyda Fredericks             D                          IMG                                                US NAVAL ACADEMY               D1
Grace Hobson                                                                                                                                 Jacksonville                              D1

Brooke Beverly                                                                                                                              Jacksonville                               D1

Gabriella Sabater                                                                                                                          Jacksonville                               D1

Lexi Jack                                                                                                                                         High Point                                   D1

Mackenzie Porter             M                              The Benjamin School                                Lehigh                                         D1

Kelley Payne                                                                                                                                    Florida Southern                       D2

Olivia Yakel                                                                                                                                      Georgetown College                 D3

Sophia Savaglio                                                                                                                               Florida Southern                       D2

Caroline O'Neil                                                                                                                                 Kenyan                                        D3

Kendall Gracie                                                                                                                                 McDaniel                                    D3

Sophie Sullinger                                                                                                                              Presbyterian                            D1

Patti DeBlois                                                                                                                                     St Francis                                D1

Juliana Aiello                                                                                                                                    St Leo                                        D2 

Abigail Franklin                                                                                                                               St Leo                                         D2

Lauren Rysdon                                                                                                                                Furman                                      D1

Bri Anderson                                                                                                                                    Colorado Mesa                        D2

Katie Vanderlinde                                                                                                                             Mercer                                     D1
Patricia Batchelor                                                   Land O'Lakes HS                               Olgethorpe                      D3  Delaney Brannon                                                                                                                    Fresno State                     D1

Maggie Brent                                                  St. Andrews                                  College of St. Rose              D2

Olivia Keck                                                 Olympia HS                                    Queens (Charlotte)             D2

Leanne Yudin                                               Jupiter High                                    Tusculum                       D3                                         

*****PLEASE SUBMIT COMMITMENTS, UPDATES OR CORRECTIONS ON THE FORM.*****

2020 NAME     POSITION        HIGH SCHOOL                       COLLEGE                DIVISION

Elizabeth Harrison       A                  American Heritage Boca/Delray         FLORIDA                           D1

Ellie Riegner               A                  Saint Thomas Aquinas                        RUTGERS                           D1

Holly Pruitt                 D                  Cardinal Newman HS                          ELON                                D1

Caitlyn Wurzburger      A                   American Heritage Boca/Delray         UNC                                 D1

Kelly Denes                 M                   Cardinal Newman HS                          NOTRE DAME                     D1

Anna Palmisano            M                  American Heritage Boca/Delray         DENVER                            D1

Caroline Stefans           M                  Saint Thomas Aquinas HS                   NAVY                                D1

Chloe Maister               M                   Pine Crest                                        CORNELL                          D1

Chloe Provenzano          G                   American Heritage Boca/Delray         HARVARD                         D1

Lizzy Kaplan                 M                   Pine Crest                                        COLUMBIA                         D1

Jordan Remer               D                   American Heritage Boca/Delray          CINCINNATI                     D1

Vivian Spencer              G                    Celebration HS                                   CORNELL                         D1

Cami Donado                 G                    Bishop Moore Catholic School              YALE                               D1

Isabel Sedwick              M                   Winter Park HS                                    LOYOLA                           D1

Sara Palmisano             A                   American Heritage Boca/Delray           DENVER                           D1

Sandy Edwards              M                  Jenson Beach HS                                  CENTRAL MICHIGAN           D1

Kylie Hazen                  A                   American Heritage Boca/Delray            GEORGETOWN                    D1

Reagan Alexander         G                   Lake Highland Prep                              OHIO STATE                      D1

Riley Alexander            M                   Lake Highland Prep                              OHIO STATE                      D1

Kaitlyn Michaud            M                   St. Thomas Aquinas HS                         ELON                              D1

Abbie Watson                      A                    Ponte Vedre HS                                    VIRGINIA TECH                 D1

Jordan Vitale                      D                    Pine Crest                                           UNIV. OF CHICAGO             D1

Fallon Mears                       A                    Boca High School                             FL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY   D2

Sarah Sproles                   D                    Winter Park HS                                  QUEENS UNIV. OF CHARLOTTE  D2

Lexi Theander                                                                                                                             Florida Southern                    D2

Faith Hamel                      M                    Jensen Beach HS                                               Embry Riddle                      D2

Alyssa Vitale                    G                    The Benjamin School                                   George Washington           D1
Jazzie Camacho                                    North Broward Prep                                Reinhardt                  NAIA
Lauren Goulet                                      Bishop Moore CS                                     WOFFORD                       D1
Erin  Kelly                    D                   St. Thomas Aquinas                                 Swarthmore College      D2


*****PLEASE SUBMIT COMMITMENTS, UPDATES OR CORRECTIONS ON THE FORM.*****

                                         **MORE TO COME-STILL WORKING ON THIS PAGE!!**


WELCOME TO


FLlaxgirlnews

The place to find all things for Florida girls lacrosse.

Please report scores to FLlaxgirlnews@gmail.com;

submit college commitments;

share your high school &/or club team’s success;

read the blogs--please submit a blog about your team or submit a blog to thank someone who has helped you grow and develop as a lacrosse player;

have your highlight video be featured;need a highlight video-get one made here!

ABOUT:

WHY THE WEBSITE?

I LOVE Lacrosse!  I fell in love with lacrosse later in life.  Actually, I really pretty much enjoy all sports, but lacrosse captured my heart.

I had no idea what lacrosse even was until my girls began to play.  My husband had to show them a YOUTUBE video so they could see what the sport was all about..

I bought my kids used sticks at PLAYITAGAIN sports.  They were terrible sticks but at least they were girl's stick and not boys!  Within a year, the girls were ready for some good sticks and got on the waiting list for the CRUX500 which they paid for with their own money.  Several months after getting this very expensive stick --the plastic rail tore (for good reason--because they were well used and played with). Thankfully the director of our club, Rick Gierok (Orange Crush) was great at stringing sticks and taught my girls & I how to string a stick. (Every girl should know how to at least fix their top string)!

When the girls first began to play lacrosse, all of the parents were new to the sport & we found ourselves constantly asking Siri to learn about the many rules after a call was made. There was a lot to learn about to understand what was going on. But lacrosse is definitely the most enjoyable sport to watch.

Within a year, I had gotten sucked into helping out as a coach.  Fake it till you make it-right.  I actually started to do wall ball with my kids, throw & catch and attended the US LACROSSE  Level I, II & III trainings (which were great).  I basically had very little lacrosse skills and knowledge, but I did my best, learned as much as I could and truly fell in love with the game.  Not long after I started coaching, I also became a ref.  It was fun, but not easy.  I was slow to blow my whistle and struggled trying to get the hand signals down.  I loved officiating for the little bitties the best and enjoyed seeing such young kids loving lacrosse & having fun. 

I have Parkinson's Disease and coaching, officiating and trying to become somewhat adept with a lacrosse stick seriously slowed the progression of the disease!  I'm very grateful to lacrosse for giving me some special extra years of somewhat normal health and wonderful times with not just my kids but also all the girls that I coached.

Lacrosse was and will continue to remain a huge part of our family's life.  My kids set their minds to play in college when they first began travel lacrosse.  They were total lax rats.  Lacrosse suddenly was something we ended up doing year round and we traveled all over the country from Florida to New York, MD, PA, VA and out to Colorado, Oregon, Arizona and the great state of Texas!  The girls learned that Floridians were not respected as lacrosse players.  This made them work even harder to prove that kids from Florida are ballers.  The best 2020 in the country is one of the girl's closest friends and she is the hardest working kid you could ever meet!

Hard work pays off! Both of my girls have the incredible opportunity to fulfill their dream to play lacrosse at the University of Denver(GO PIOS!).  They love Coach Liza Kelly (She's awesome)! They fell in love with the school & the team.  Coach Liza told them that they are the 1st girls from Florida to commit to Denver. The girls are working hard and can't wait to play at Denver, win a National Championship and represent Florida! 

This blog/website/twitter feed was created for EVERY girl from Florida WHO IS working hard to achieve her dreams!!! There was a need for coverage of girl's lacrosse in Florida so here it is-- a place dedicated to girl's lacrosse that will recognize ALL the lax girls who love & play the sport.  Florida lacrosse is growing and gaining more respect with each commit and every team that plays up north.  Florida lacrosse is no joke! This is the place to celebrate the growth & success of girl's lacrosse in Florida!

Please help share this website and the Twitter account with anyone you know who loves lacrosse-especially those lax gals from Florida!!

Florida girl's lacrosse has grown leaps & bounds which has led to this site. The purpose of FLlaxgirlnews.com is to dedicate a place to cover and share news about girl's lacrosse in Florida. 

We want to grow the game, promote the teams in the state and help share about girl's lacrosse in the Sunshine state. 


Report High 

School Girl's Lacrosse Scores


Email your team's schedule and results to:

fllaxgirlnews@gmail.com

Share Recruit Commitment

Email Commitments

or Message me on Twitter @FLlaxgirlnews.

We want to celebrate Florida girl's dreams coming true!

Let us know about club tryouts

and tournament successes!

 We are happy to post highlight videos and promote FL high school players here and on Twitter.

NEW CLASSIFICATION FOR FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Class 1A                                                                        Class 2A

School.                       Region.         District.                   School.                Region.          District
Gulf Breeze                                               1                                    1     
                                       Sandalwood.                                   1                                  1

Washington(Pensacola)                      1                                    1                                            Bartram Trail.                                1                                  1

Pensacola.                                                   1                                    1                                           Nease                                       .         1                                 1

West Florida.                                             1                                    1                                            Mandarin.                                       1                                 1

Pensacola Catholic.                                1                                    1                                           Atlantic Coast.                               1                                 1     

Milton.                                                         1                                    2                                          Creekside.                                        1                                 1

Ft. Walton Beach.                                    1                                    2                                          Fletcher.                                            1                                 1

South Walton                                   1                           2                                 Flagler Palm Coast                       1                                 2

Seacoast Collegiate                                  1                                   2                                          Buchholz                                           1                                 2

Gainesville                                                  1                                    3                                           Forest                                                 1                                 2

Eastside                                                 1                                     3                                 East Ridge                                       1                                 2

Santa Fe                                                        1                                     3                                 South Lake                                      1                                 2

Newberry                                                    1                                     3                                            Apopka                                              1                                 3

Oak Hall                                                      1                                      3                                            Lake Brantley                                 1                                 3

St. Augustine                                             1                                     3                                            Wekiva                                               1                                3

Menendez                                                   1                                     3                                            Windermere                                   1                                 3

St. Joseph                                                     1                                     3                                            Ocoee                                                 1                                3

Robert E. Lee                                        1                                    4                                  West Orange                                   1                                3

Stanton                                                         1                                    4                                             Seminole(Sanford)                     1                                4

Paxon                                                            1                                    4                                             Lake Mary                                       1                                 4

Bolles                                                             1                                    4                                             Oveido                                              1                                 4

Wolfson                                                       1                                    4                                              Hagerty                                            1                                 4

Episcopal                                                    1                                    4                                              Lyman                                              1                                  4

Ponte Vedra                                               1                                     4                                             Lake Howell                                   1                                  4

Lake Gibson                                             2                                     5                                        Winter Springs                              1                                 4

Lake Wales                                                 2                                    5                                              Timber Creek                                2                                5

Discovery                                                   2                                     5                                               Colonial                                          2                                5

Land O Lakes                                           2                                     5                                                University (Orlando)               2                               5

Wesley Chapel                                         2                                    5                                                 East River                                      2                               5

Cypress Creek                                         2                                    5                                                 Lake Nona                                     2                               5

All Saints                                                    2                                   5                                                  Winter Park                                  2                               5

Lake Minneola                                        2                                   6                                                  Boone                                              2                               6

Bishop Moore                                          2                                   6                                                 Dr. Phillips                                     2                              6

Lake Highland                                         2                                   6                                                  Olympia                                         2                               6

Windermere Prep                                  2                                   6                                                  Evans                                               2                               6

Trinity Prep                                              2                                   6                                                  Edgewater                                     2                               6

First Academy                                         2                                   6                                      Freedom                                         2                                7

Merritt Island                                          2                                   7                                                  Cypress Creek                             2                               7

Rockledge                                                  2                                   7                                                  Celebration                                  2                                7

Cocoa Beach                                            2                                   7                                                   Winter Haven                             2                                7

Edgewood                                                 2                                   7                                                   Bartow                                            2                                7

Satellite                                                      2                                    8                                                   Vero Beach                                   2                                8                               

West Shore                                               2                                    8                                                   Martin County                          2                                8

Melbourne Central                             2                                    8                                                    Viera                                               2                                8

Holy Trinity                                             2                                   8                                                    Melbourne                                  2                                8

Freedom(Tampa)                                  3                                   9                                                    George Steinbrenner             3                                 9

Jefferson                                                    3                                   9                                                    Mitchell                                        3                                 9

Robinson                                                   3                                   9                                                    Sunlake                                         3                                  9

Holy Names                                              3                                  9                                                    Wharton                                       3                                  9

Tampa Catholic                                      3                                 9                                                     Wiregrass Ranch                       3                                 9

Berkeley Prep                                           3                                 9                                         Palm Harbor Univ.                   3                                10

Calvary Christian(Clearwater)       3                                 9                                             Sickles                                            3                                 10

Port Charlotte                                          3                                 10                                                   East Lake                                       3                                10

Sarasota Military                                    3                                 10                                                   Alonzo                                            3                                10

Cardinal Mooney                                   3                                 10                                                   Plant                                                3                                10

Out-of-Door                                            3                                 10                                                   St. Petersburg                              3                                10

St. Stephens                                              3                                 10                                                   Durant                                            3                                 11

Estero                                                          3                                  11                                                    Newsome                                      3                                  11

Cypress Lake                                           3                                  11                                                    Bloomingdale                              3                                  11

Cape Coral                                               3                                  11                                                    Riverview (Sarasota)                3                                 11

Bishop Verot                                            3                                  11                                                    Lakewood Ranch                       3                                 11

Canterbury(Ft. Myers)                       3                                  11                                                   Manatee                                          3                                 11

Golden Gate                                            3                                  12                                                   Venice                                              3                                 12

Naples                                                        3                                   12                                      Gulf Coast                                      3                                12

Immokalee                                               3                                   12                                      Riverdale                                          3                                12

Barron Collier                                        3                                   12                                      Palmetto Ridge                              3                                12

Community School                             3                                   12                                         Ft. Myers                                           3                                12

First Baptist                                            3                                   12                                          Jupiter                                                4                                13

Oxbridge                                                 4                                   13                                                   Palm Beach Garden                     4                               13                                                       

Cardinal Newman                              4                                   13                                                  Palm Beach Central                      4                               13

Benjamin                                                4                                    13                                                  Wellington                                       4                                13

Jensen Beach                                         4                                    13                                                 Dwyer                                                 4                                13

John Carroll                                           4                                    13                                                 Seminole Ridge                              4                                13

Pine School                                            4                                     13                                          John I. Leonard                            4                               14

Suncoast                                                 4                                      13                                           Boca Raton                                    4                               14

King's Academy                                   4                                     14                                                   Douglas                                          4                               14                                            

North Broward Prep                         4                                      14                                                   Park Vista                                      4                               14
American Heritage (Delray)          4                                     14                                                   Spanish River                             4                              14
St. Andrews                                           4                                     14                                                   West Boca                                     4                              14
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)        4                                     14                                            Taravella                                        4                              15
Pompano Beach                                   4                                      14                                           Coral Springs                           4                          15
Archbishop McCarthy                    4                                       15                                           South Plantation                     4                         15
American Heritage (Plantation) 4                                       15                                           Ft. Lauderdale                          4                          15 
          
Cardinal Gibbons                             4                                        15                                                  St. Thomas Aquinas                 4                              15
Pine Crest                                             4                                        15                                                  Plantation                                      4                              15                                                         

NSU University School                  4                                       15                                                 Cypress Bay                                   4                               16
Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderdale) 4                                  15                                                 Coral Reef                                4                          16                                                    
Miami Country Day                         4                                       16                                                Western                                          4                                16
Ransom Everglades                          4                                        16                                                Miami Palmetto                         4                                16

Miami Killian                                      4                                        16                                                West Broward                             4                               16
Key West                                               4                                         16                                                Flanagan                                       4                                16
Gulliver Prep                                       4                                         16                                                Cooper City                                4                                 16
Coral Shores                                        4                                         16
Palmer Trinity                                    4                                         16


INDEPENDANT:

Atlantic (Delray Beach) 
Clearwater 
Coral Springs Charter 
Escambia 
Fleming Island
IMG Academy 
Jones 
Lake Mary Prep 
Leesburg 
Lourdes 
Matanzas 
Niceville 
North Bay Haven 
Northeast (St. Petersburg) 
Oak Ridge 
Orangewood Christian 
Osceola (Seminole) 
Pasco 
Sarasota 
St. Edwards 
St. Petersburg Catholic 
Tate 
Westminster Christian 

Coral Glades 


 





             



    





FEATURED VIDEOS

The 2021 Caroline McCarthy


2021 Brooke Papenfuss

NEED A HIGHLIGHT VIDEO?

ONE  to  TWO MINUTE HIGHLIGHT VIDEO $200

POSTED ON YOUTUBE, FEATURED FOR A WEEK ON THIS SITE & POSTED VIA TWITTER

AFTER SUBMITTING FORM, YOU WILL BE CONTACTED TO SUBMIT THE VIDEO CLIPS NEEDED TO MAKE THE HIGHLIGHT VIDEO.

Report Commitments


Please fill out this form to report college commitments.

SUBMIT SCORES

PLEASE SUBMIT SCORES SO WE CAN UPDATE THEM.

PLAYOFF RESULTS

2019 DISTRICT 1 -32 CHAMPIONS

CONGRATS!!!